TEESSIDE BADMINTON
DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
|
THORNABY
PAVILION LEISURE CENTRE SATURDAY
12th OCTOBER & SUNDAY 13th OCTOBER 2013 |
|
|
||||
SINGLES |
WINNER |
CLUB/SCHOOL |
RUNNER-UP |
CLUB/SCHOOL |
|||
U9 GIRLS
|
MARIA DIAMOND |
TEESSIDE HIGH SCH |
|
|
|||
U11 GIRLS
|
MICHELLE DIAMOND |
TEESSIDE HIGH SCH |
ANNIE ZHU |
THORNABY PAV JBC |
|||
U13 GIRLS Novice |
EMMA SHEARS |
HARTLEPOOL JBC |
LAUREN BONTEMS |
DURHAM SWIFTS |
|||
U13 GIRLS |
ZOE BEAMSON |
HARTLEPOOL JBC |
JASMINE DONALDSON |
ACORN BC |
|||
U15 GIRLS Novice |
SARAH HEWITT |
WEARSIDE H&R
JBC |
GRACE MACRAE |
RICHMOND JBC |
|||
U15 GIRLS |
ELLA HODGSON |
TEESSIDE BPC |
RACHAEL JOHNSON |
MARSKE JBC |
|||
U17 GIRLS |
BECKY DONALDSON |
WESTGATE BC |
NICOLE COURTNEY |
THORNABY PAV BC |
|||
U19 GIRLS |
ELLA HODGSON |
TEESSIDE BPC |
NICOLE COURTNEY |
THORNABY PAV BC |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|||
U11 BOYS |
MICHAEL EVANS |
THORNABY PAV JBC |
CALUM COUSIN |
THORNABY PAV JBC |
|||
U13 BOYS Novice |
THOMAS WILLIAMS |
PHOENIX JBC |
EDWARD WINGATE |
RICHMOND JBC |
|||
U13 BOYS |
LEWIS FARRELL |
MARSKE JBC |
MARTIN DIAMOND |
TEESSIDE HIGH SCH |
|||
U15 BOYS Novice |
WILLIAM HILL |
MARSKE JBC |
SAM CAMPBELL |
MARSKE JBC |
|||
U15 BOYS |
STEPHEN GREAVES |
THORNABY PAV BC |
MICHAEL HORNER |
WEST
BURTON BC |
|||
U17 BOYS |
ADAM BURNS |
MARSKE BC |
MATTHEW PATTERSON |
PHOENIX JBC |
|||
U19 BOYS Novice |
ARJUN BADYAL |
PHOENIX
JBC |
JOSEPH WALL |
RICHMOND JBC |
|||
U19 BOYS |
PETER VAUGHAN |
HARTLEPOOL BC |
JACK WESTERBURG |
THORNABY PAV BC |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|||
DOUBLES |
|
|
|
|
|||
U11 GIRLS |
MICHELLE DIAMOND PHOEBE CAFFREY |
TEESSIDE HIGH SCH HARTLEPOOL JBC |
BETHANY ENQUITA JUDE LAPWORTH |
WEARSIDE H&R
JBC ST GABRIEL’S JBC |
|||
U15 GIRLS |
ZOE BEAMSON RACHAEL JOHNSON |
HARTLEPOOL JBC MARSKE
JBC |
ADELE GREGSON ELLA HODGSON |
BAINBRIDGE BC TEESSIDE BPC |
|||
U17 GIRLS |
BECKY DONALDSON NICOLE COURTNEY |
WESTGATE BC THORNABY PAV BC |
CARA ELLIS MIA WALTON |
PHOENIX JBC WEARSIDE H&R
JBC |
|||
U19 GIRLS |
ELLA HODGSON NICOLE COURTNEY |
TEESSIDE BPC THORNABY PAV BC |
LAURA BURDIS LOUISE PEACOCK |
PHOENIX JBC MARSKE JBC |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|||
U11 BOYS |
DANIEL ARMSTRONG BILLY LAPWORTH |
ST GABRIEL’S JBC ST GABRIEL’S JBC |
BEN BROWN MICHAEL WHILES |
MARSKE JBC MARSKE JBC |
|||
U15 BOYS Novice |
SAM CAMPBELL WILLIAM HILL |
MARSKE JBC MARSKE JBC |
HAYDON SIMPER ROBERT WINGATE |
RICHMOND JBC RICHMOND JBC |
|||
U15 BOYS |
STEPHEN GREAVES RYAN GALLAGHER |
THORNABY PAV BC MARSKE JBC |
MICHAEL HORNER WILLIAM HILL |
WEST BURTON BC MARSKE JBC |
|||
U17 BOYS |
ADAM BURNS AARON BOOTH |
MARSKE JBC MARSKE JBC |
MICHAEL DIAMOND FATEH GILL |
TEESSIDE HIGH SCH TEESSIDE HIGH SCH |
|||
U19 BOYS |
PETER VAUGHAN JACK WESTERBURG |
HARTLEPOOL BC THORNABY PAV BC |
ROBERT PEARSON NATHAN FARRELL |
MARSKE BC MARSKE BC |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|||
U13 MIXED |
ZOE BEAMSON EDWARD WINGATE |
HARTLEPOOL JBC RICHMOND JBC |
MICHELLE DIAMOND MARTIN DIAMOND |
TEESSIDE HIGH SCH TEESSIDE HIGH SCH |
|||
U15 MIXED |
ADELE GREGSON MICHAEL HORNER |
WEST BURTON BC BAINBRIDGE BC |
RACHAEL JOHNSON STEPHEN GREAVES |
MARSKE BC THORNABY
PAV BC |
|||
U17 MIXED |
BECKY DONALDSON ROBERT BAXTER |
WESTGATE BC WESTGATE BC |
NICOLE COURTNEY FATEH GILL |
THORNABY PAV BC TEESSIDE HIGH SCH |
|||
U19 MIXED |
LOUISE PEACOCK PETER VAUGHAN |
MARSKE JBC HARTLEPOOL BC |
ELLA HODGSON NATHAN FARRELL |
TEESSIDE BPC MARSKE BC |
|||
BC = Badminton Club. JBC = Junior Badminton Club. BPC = Badminton Performance Centre. SCH = School.
ACORN BC based at the Acorn Centre at Acklam Grange School, Middlesbrough.
THORNABY PAV BC & JBC = Thornaby Pavilion BC/JBC based at Thornaby Pavilion.
TEESSIDE BPC is based at Thornaby Pavilion.
PHOENIX JBC = Phoenix JBC at Wolsingham.
ST GABRIEL’S JBC = St Gabriel’s JBC at Newcastle.