TEESSIDE BADMINTON DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION

††††††

 

THORNABY PAVILION LEISURE CENTRE

SATURDAY 29th MARCH & SUNDAY 30th MARCH 2014

††††††††††††††††

 

SINGLES

WINNER

CLUB/SCHOOL

RUNNER-UP

CLUB/SCHOOL

U9 GIRLS

MARIA DIAMOND

ACORN BC

ANGIE ZHU

THORNABY PAV JBC

U11 GIRLS

PHOEBE CAFFREY

HARTLEPOOL JBC

 

 

U13 GIRLS Novice

INDI HOBSON

MARSKE JBC

ALICE DAY

DOLPHIN JBC

U13 GIRLS

ZOE BEAMSON

HARTLEPOOL JBC

JASMINE DONALDSON

ACORN BC

U15 GIRLS Novice

JENNY HIRST

POLHAM HALL SCH

GRACE MACRAE

RICHMOND JBC

U15 GIRLS

ELLA HODGSON

THORNABY PAV BC

ZOE BEAMSON

HARTLEPOOL JBC

U17 GIRLS

BECKY DONALDSON

WESTGATE BC

RACHAEL JOHNSON

MARSKE BC

U19 GIRLS Novice

KATE METCALF

POLHAM HALL SCH

PHILIPPA HIRST

POHLAM HALL SCH

 

 

 

 

 

U11 BOYS

DANIEL ARMSTRONG

ST GABRIELíS JBC

MICHAEL WHILES

MARSKE JBC

U13 BOYS Novice

DANIEL RAECROFT

MARSKE JBC

BEN HAMILTON

PHOENIX JBC

U13 BOYS

LEWIS FARRELL

MARSKE JBC

TOM MACRAE

RICHMOND JBC

U15 BOYS Novice

KRISADA PIYANAWIN

POLHAM HALL SCH

RYAN BROWN

GILLBROOK SCH

U15 BOYS

TOM MACRAE

RICHMOND JBC

RYAN GALLAGHER

MARSKE JBC

U17 BOYS

MICHAEL DIAMOND

ACORN BC

STEPHEN GREAVES

THORNABY PAV BC

U19 BOYS Novice

JOSEPH WALL

RICHMOND JBC

ARJUN BADYAL

PHOENIX JBC

U19 BOYS

PETER VAUGHAN

HARTLEPOOL BC

NATHAN FARRELL

MARSKE BC

 

 

 

 

 

DOUBLES

 

 

 

 

U13 GIRLS Novice

ALICE DAY

MADELEINE ATKINSON

DOLPHIN JBC

DOLPHIN JBC

 

 

U13 GIRLS

EMMA SHEARS

ZOE BEAMSON

HARTLEPOOL JBC

HARTLEPOOL JBC

 

 

U15 GIRLS Novice

PHOEBE CAFFREY

GEORGIA LIVINGSTONE

HARTLEPOOL JBC

THORNABY PAV JBC

 

 

U15 GIRLS

ADELE GREGSON

ELLA HODGSON

HARROGATE BC

THORNABY PAV BC

ZOE BEAMSON

RACHAEL JOHNSON

HARTLEPOOL JBC MARSKE BC

U17 GIRLS

MICHELLE DIAMOND

BETH WARDELL

ACORN BC

THORNABY PAV JBC

 

 

U19 GIRLS Novice

KATE METCALF

ELLIE DALBY

POLHAM HALL SCH

POLHAM HALL SCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U11 BOYS

BEN BROWN

MICHAEL WHILES

MARSKE JBC

MARSKE JBC

 

 

U13 BOYS Novice

SAM BURDIS

BEN HAMILTON

PHOENIX JBC

PHOENIX JBC

KIERAN BLAND

DANIEL REACROFT

MARSKEJBC

MARSKE JBC

U13 BOYS

TOM MACRAE

LEWIS FARRELL

RICHMOND JBC

MARSKE JBC

MARTIN DIAMOND

EDWARD WINGATE

ACORN BC

RICHMOND JBC

U15 BOYS

MICHAEL HORNER

LEWIS FARRELL

WEST BURTON BC

MARSKE JBC

WILLIAM HILL

LACHLAN KENNEDY

MARSKE JBC

MARSKE JBC

U17 BOYS

ADAM BURNS

AARON BOOTH

MARSKE JBC

MARSKE JBC

MICHAEL DIAMOND

ROB BAXTER

ACORN BC

WESTGATE BC

U19 BOYS

 

PETER VAUGHAN

JACK WESTERBURG

HARTLEPOOL BC

THORNABY PAV BC

ROBERT PEARSON

NATHAN FARRELL

MARSKE BC

MARSKE BC

 

 

 

 

 

U13 MIXED

ZOE BEAMSON

LEWIS FARRELL

HARTLEPOOL JBC

MARSKE JBC

MICHELLE DIAMOND

MARTIN DIAMOND

ACORN BC

ACORN BC

U15 MIXED

ZOE BEAMSON

LEWIS FARRELL

HARTLEPOOL JBC

MARSKE JBC

ADELE GREGSON

MICHAEL HORNER

HARROGATE BC WEST BURTON BC

U17 MIXED

BECKY DONALDSON

ROBERT BAXTER

WESTGATE BC

WESTGATE BC

RACHAEL JOHNSON

STEPHEN GREAVES

MARSKE BC

THORNABY PAV BC

U19 MIXED

RACHAEL JOHNSON

PETER VAUGHAN

MARSKE BC

HARTLEPOOL BC

ELLA HODGSON

JACK WESTERBURG

THORNABY PAV BC

THORNABY PAV BC

BC = Badminton Club. ††††††††††††††††††††† JBC = Junior Badminton Club. BPC = Badminton Performance Centre.††††††††††††††† SCH = School. ††††

ACORN BC based at the Acorn Centre at Acklam Grange School, Middlesbrough.

THORNABY PAV BC & JBC = Thornaby Pavilion BC/JBC based at Thornaby Pavilion.

TEESSIDE BPC is based at Thornaby Pavilion.

PHOENIX JBC = Phoenix JBC at Wolsingham.

ST GABRIELíS JBC = St Gabrielís JBC at Newcastle.