TEESSIDE BADMINTON DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION

††††††

THORNABY PAVILION LEISURE CENTRE

SINGLES played SATURDAY 23rd MARCH 2013

DOUBLES played SUNDAY 24th MARCH 2013

††††††††††††††††

 

SINGLES

WINNER

CLUB/SCHOOL

RUNNER-UP

CLUB/SCHOOL

U9 GIRLS

PHOEBY CAFFREY

HARTLEPOOL JBC

LILY THOMAS

ORMESBY JBC

U11 GIRLS

MICHELLE DIAMOND

TEESSIDE HIGH SCH

EMMA SHEARS

HARTLEPOOL JBC

U13 GIRLS Novice

EVIE WATTS

HARTLEPOOL JBC

 

 

U13 GIRLS

LOUISE PEACOCK

MARSKE JBC

ZOE BEAMSON

HARTLEPOOL JBC

U15 GIRLS Novice

CATHERINE COATES

THORNABY PAV JBC

STEPHANIE PAZYGODSHL

MARSKE JBC

U15 GIRLS

NATASHA COUSIN

THORNABY PAV JBC

REBECCA FRANCIS

THORNABY PAV JBC

U17 GIRLS

LAURA BURDIS

PHOENIX JBC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U9 BOYS

YASH VAGADIA

TEESSIDE HIGH SCH

HARRY ELLIS

PHOENIX JBC

U11 BOYS

SAM BURDIS

PHOENIX JBC

KIERAN WARDELL

THORNABY PAV JBC

U13 BOYS Novice

OWEN REEVE

 

DOMINIC BARLOW

HARTLEPOOL JBC

U13 BOYS

MARTIN DIAMOND

TEESSIDE HIGH SCH

ARCHIE JOHNSON

TEESSIDE BPC

U15 BOYS Novice

BRADLEY COX

 

MUKUNTH SURESH

YARM SCHOOL

U15 BOYS

OLIVER HESLOP

TEESSIDE BPC

MAX LEMANCZYK

LAWRENCE JACKSON

U17 BOYS

NATHAN FARRELL

MARSKE BC

MICHAEL DIAMOND

TEESSIDE HIGH SCH

U19 BOYS Novice

DANIEL WILSON

NUNTHORPE ACADEMY

CONNOR HALL

PHOENIX JBC

U19 BOYS

PETER VAUGHAN

HARTLEPOOL BC

JACK WESTERBURG

THORNABY PAV BC

 

 

 

 

 

DOUBLES

 

 

 

 

U13 GIRLS

ZOE BEAMSON

RACHAEL JOHNSON

HARTLEPOOL JBC ORMESBY JBC

 

 

U15 GIRLS

REBECCA FRANCIS

BETHANY WARDELL

THORNABY PAV BC

THORNABY PAV JBC

 

 

U 17 GIRLS

LAURA BURDIS

LOUISE PEACOCK

PHOENIX JBC

MARSKE JBC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U11 BOYS

SAM BURDIS

MATT MERCER

PHOENIX JBC

PHOENIX JBC

DANIEL ARMSTRONG

BILLY LAPWORTH

ST GABRIELíS JBC

ST GABRIELíS JBC

U13 BOYS

BENJAMIN HUGILL

JACK HARRISON

MARSKE JBC

MARSKE JBC

 

 

U13BOYS Novice

JACK SAVILLE

SCOTT BARRETT

LAWRENCE JACKSON

LAWRENCE JACKSON

ETHAN BARTKIW

REECE SLATER

LAWRENCE JACKSON

 

LAWRENCE JACKSON

U15 BOYS Novice

STEPHEN TOOGOOD

BAILEY DAVIS

ACORN BC

PRINCE BISHOP SCH

 

 

U15 BOYS

ETHAN DíINVERNO

MAX LAMANCZYK

LAWRENCE JACKSON

 

LAWRENCE JACKSON

ADAM BURNS

JOEL JACKSON

MARSKE JBC

U19 BOYS

 

PETER VAUGHAN

NATHAN FARRELL

HARTLEPOOL BC

MARSKE JBC

RICHARD SMITH

JAMES HENDERSON

HUMMERSKNOTT SCH

HUMMERSKNOTT SCH

 

 

 

 

 

U9 MIXED

SAMUEL FALKOUS

JUDE LAPWORTH

THORNABY PAV JBC

ST GABRIELíS JBC

LILLY THOMAS

MEGAN CALVERT

ORMESBY JBC

ORMESBY JBC

U19 MIXED

LOUISE PEACOCK

PETER VAUGHAN

MARSKE JBC

HARTLEPOOL BC

LAURA BURDIS

MATTHEW PATTERSON

PHOENIX JBC

PHOENIX JBC

BC = Badminton Club. †††† JBC = Junior Badminton Club.†††††††† BPC = Badminton Performance Centre.††††††† SCH = School. ††††

ACORN BC based at the Acorn Centre at Acklam Grange School, Middlesbrough.

THORNABY PAV BC & JBC = Thornaby Pavilion BC/JBC based at Thornaby Pavilion.

TEESSIDE BPC is based at Thornaby Pavilion.

PHOENIX JBC = Phoenix JBC at Wolsingham.

ST GABRIELíS JBC = St Gabrielís JBC at Newcastle.