CLEVELAND COUNTY AND DISTRICT BADMINTON LEAGUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIXED 'C' DIVISION - SEASON  2004/2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DAY

DATE

 

HOME TEAM

Games

Ends

 

AWAY TEAM

Games

Ends

Wed

13-Oct

 

Guisborough Westgate 'A'

3

8

v

Guisborough Westgate 'B'

6

13

Wed

13-Oct

 

Marske 'C'

2

5

v

Ormesby 'E'

7

15

Fri

22-Oct

 

Brinkburn

6

13

v

Marske 'C'

3

8

Wed

27-Oct

 

Guisborough Westgate 'B'

5

11

v

Acklam 'B'

4

10

Sat

30-Oct

 

Ormesby 'E'

0

0

v

Middlesbrough 'C'

9

18

Sat

30-Oct

 

Stockton Sports Centre 'B'

4

10

v

Guisborough Westgate 'A'

5

11

Wed

3-Nov

 

Marske 'C'

3

8

v

Guisborough Westgate 'B'

6

13

Tues

9-Nov

 

Middlesbrough 'C'

5

11

v

Stockton Sports Centre 'B'

4

9

Wed

10-Nov

 

Guisborough Westgate 'A'

8

17

v

Brinkburn

1

5

Sat

13-Nov

 

Stockton Sports Centre 'B'

8

16

v

Ormesby 'E'

1

4

Tues

16-Nov

 

Middlesbrough 'C'

5

13

v

Acklam 'B'

4

8

Wed

17-Nov

 

Guisborough Westgate 'B'

5

12

v

Brinkburn

4

9

Fri

19-Nov

 

Middlesbrough 'C'

4

8

v

Brinkburn

0

0

Fri

19-Nov

 

Acklam 'B'

8

17

v

Ormesby 'E'

1

4

Wed

24-Nov

 

Marske 'C'

0

4

v

Guisborough Westgate 'A'

9

18

Fri

26-Nov

 

Acklam 'B'

4

11

v

Guisborough Westgate 'A'

5

12

Fri

26-Nov

 

Brinkburn

7

15

v

Ormesby 'E'

2

6

Tues

30-Nov

 

Middlesbrough 'C'

3

6

v

Marske 'C'

6

12

Wed

1-Dec

 

Guisborough Westgate 'B'

9

18

v

Stockton Sports Centre 'B'

0

0

Sat

4-Dec

 

Ormesby 'E'

3

6

v

Guisborough Westgate 'B'

6

13

Wed

15-Dec

 

Marske 'C'

0

1

v

Acklam 'B'

9

18

Wed

5-Jan

 

Guisborough Westgate 'B'

2

5

v

Middlesbrough 'C'

7

15

Sat

8-Jan

 

Ormesby 'E'

2

5

v

Guisborough Westgate 'A'

7

15

Sat

8-Jan

 

Stockton Sports Centre 'B'

6

15

v

Marske 'C'

3

6

Sun

9-Jan

 

Brinkburn

4

11

v

Acklam 'B'

5

11

Wed

12-Jan

 

Guisborough Westgate 'B'

1

4

v

Guisborough Westgate 'A'

8

17

Sat

15-Jan

 

Ormesby 'E'

3

7

v

Marske 'C'

6

13

Sat

15-Jan

 

Stockton Sports Centre 'B'

3

6

v

Acklam 'B'

6

14

Tues

25-Jan

 

Middlesbrough 'C'

8

16

v

Ormesby 'E'

1

3

Wed

26-Jan

 

Guisborough Westgate 'A'

6

14

v

Stockton Sports Centre 'B'

3

8

Wed

26-Jan

 

Marske 'C'

3

6

v

Brinkburn

6

14

Fri

28-Jan

 

Acklam 'B'

9

18

v

Guisborough Westgate 'B'

0

3

Sat

29-Jan

 

Stockton Sports Centre 'B'

6

12

v

Brinkburn

3

6

Sat

5-Feb

 

Stockton Sports Centre 'B'

4

10

v

Middlesbrough 'C'

5

10

Mon

7-Feb

 

Guisborough Westgate 'A'

2

4

v

Middlesbrough 'C'

7

15

Wed

9-Feb

 

Guisborough Westgate 'B'

5

11

v

Marske 'C'

4

9

Sat

12-Feb

 

Ormesby 'E'

1

3

v

Acklam 'B'

8

16

Wed

23-Feb

 

Guisborough Westgate 'A'

8

16

v

Marske 'C'

1

4

Fri

25-Feb

 

Acklam 'B'

3

8

v

Middlesbrough 'C'

6

13

Sat

26-Feb

 

Ormesby 'E'

9

18

v

Stockton Sports Centre 'B'

0

0

Sat

5-Mar

 

Ormesby 'E'

0

0

v

Brinkburn

9

18

Sat

5-Mar

 

Stockton Sports Centre 'B'

6

12

v

Guisborough Westgate 'B'

3

7

Wed

9-Mar

 

Guisborough Westgate 'A'

5

10

v

Acklam 'B'

4

11

Wed

16-Mar

 

Guisborough Westgate 'B'

9

18

v

Ormesby 'E'

0

0

Fri

18-Mar

 

Acklam 'B'

9

18

v

Marske 'C'

0

0

Sun

20-Mar

 

Brinkburn

7

16

v

Guisborough Westgate 'B'

2

5

Tues

22-Mar

 

Middlesbrough 'C'

8

16

v

Guisborough Westgate 'A'

1

4

Thur

24-Mar

 

Acklam 'B'

5

10

v

Stockton Sports Centre 'B'

4

9

Wed

30-Mar

 

Marske 'C'

3

6

v

Middlesbrough 'C'

6

13

Sun

3-Apr

 

Brinkburn

5

12

v

Guisborough Westgate 'A'

4

9

Wed

6-Apr

 

Marske 'C'

5

12

v

Stockton Sports Centre 'B'

4

9

Sun

10-Apr

 

Brinkburn

9

18

v

Stockton Sports Centre 'B'

0

1

Tues

12-Apr

 

Middlesbrough 'C'

9

18

v

Guisborough Westgate 'B'

0

0

Wed

13-Apr

 

Guisborough Westgate 'A'

7

14

v

Ormesby 'E'

2

4

Fri

15-Apr

 

Acklam 'B'

7

16

v

Brinkburn

2

6

Sun

17-Apr

 

Brinkburn

4

8

v

Middlesbrough 'C'

5

10