|
U13
GIRLS DOUBLES |
|
|
ALL
MATCHES - BEST OF 3 ENDS TO 15 WITH EXTENDED SCORING TO 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GROUP A |
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
|
|
ALEXANDRA GOODWIN |
1 |
Hannah Cahill |
Anna Cassels-Smith |
Yo |
|
3, 2 |
15, 15 |
9, 9 |
4, 9 |
2, 6 |
|
|
& KIRSTEN HOBSON |
2 |
Alexandra Goodwin |
Kirsten Hobson |
Ch/Yo |
15, 15 |
|
15, 15 |
15, 15 |
15, 15 |
15, 15 |
|
|
WINNERS |
3 |
Elle McCann |
Emily Robinson |
Yo |
6, 13 |
2, 7 |
|
13, 15, 9 |
15, 7, 12 |
11, 9 |
|
|
|
4 |
Ellie Roberts |
Sarah Wilson |
Nd |
15, 15 |
5, 8 |
15, 12, 15 |
|
15, 15 |
12, 15, 3 |
|
|
Isabelle Thorpe |
5 |
Abbie Speechley |
Beth Speechley |
Yo |
15, 15 |
10, 4 |
10, 15, 15 |
11, 9 |
|
12, 12 |
|
|
& Kate Walker |
6 |
Isabelle Thorpe |
Kate Walker |
Nm/Yo |
15, 15 |
5, 11 |
15, 15 |
15, 12, 15 |
15, 15 |
|
|
|
Runners-up |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U13 BOYS SINGLES |
|
|
ALL MATCHES - BEST OF 3
ENDS TO 15 WITH EXTENDED SCORING TO 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GROUP A |
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
1* |
Murray |
Wright |
Du |
|
15, 15 |
15, 15 |
15, 15 |
15, 15 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Oliver |
Heslop |
Du |
4, 4 |
|
10, 16, 13 |
9, 15, 15 |
8, 15, 16 |
|
|
Murray Wright |
|
3 |
Dominic |
Phillips |
Yo |
7, 3 |
15, 14, 15 |
|
5, 9 |
8, 8 |
|
Winner A |
|
4 |
James |
Keating |
Yo |
9, 3 |
15, 12, 12 |
15, 15 |
|
15, 15 |
|
|
|
5 |
Matthew |
Gilchrist |
Nd |
5, 6 |
15, 7, 14 |
15, 15 |
12, 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MURRAY WRIGHT |
|
GROUP B |
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
|
|
WINNER |
1* |
Josh |
McColgan |
Du |
|
8, 15, 9 |
15, 8, 15 |
15, 15 |
15, 15 |
### |
|
|
15-9, 17-15 |
2 |
Ashraf |
Alam |
Nd |
15, 10, 15 |
|
15, 15 |
15, 15 |
15, 15 |
### |
|
Winner B |
|
3 |
Rory |
Wilkinson |
La |
7, 15, 4 |
7, 7 |
|
15, 15 |
15, 15 |
### |
|
Ashraf Alam |
|
4 |
Jonathan |
Peart |
Du |
7, 6 |
9, 7 |
2, 2 |
|
7, 11 |
### |
|
|
|
5 |
Zach |
Nelson |
Yo |
7, 9 |
5, 2 |
4, 4 |
15, 15 |
|
### |
|
|
|
6 |
Ben |
Trotter |
Yo |
### |
### |
### |
### |
### |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U13 MIXED DOUBLES |
|
|
ALL MATCHES - BEST OF 3
ENDS TO 15 WITH EXTENDED SCORING TO 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GROUP A |
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
1* |
Sarah Wilson |
Murray Wright |
Nd/Du |
|
15, 9, 15 |
15, 15 |
|
|
|
Sarah Wilson & |
|
2 |
Emily Robinson |
James Keating |
Yo |
10, 15, 7 |
|
15, 15 |
|
|
|
|
Murray Wright |
|
3 |
Abbie Speechley |
Oliver Heslop |
Yo/Du |
4, 5 |
8, 11 |
|
|
|
|
Winners A |
ALEXANDRA GOODWIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
& JOSH McCOLGAN |
|
GROUP B |
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
WINNERS |
1* |
Alexandra Goodwin |
Josh McColgan |
Ch/Du |
|
15, 15 |
15, 15 |
15, 15 |
|
|
|
Winners B |
15-10, 15-8 |
2 |
Beth Speechley |
Dominic Phillips |
Yo |
12, 10 |
|
15, 15 |
15, 15 |
|
|
Alexandra Goodwin |
|
3 |
Elle McCann |
Zach Nelson |
Yo |
5, 1 |
9, 4 |
|
15, 15 |
|
|
& Josh McColgan |
|
4 |
Sarah Hewitt |
Jonathan Peart |
Du |
0, 2 |
3, 9 |
7, 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|